1/16 финала.                                                   
1. "Шахтер" Кызыл-Кия - "Булат" Темир-Тау 5:2                  
2. колхоз "Ленин-Юлы" -  "Динамо" Хабаровск 1:0                
3. "Энергостроитель" Мары - "Рубин" Тюмень 2:0                 
4. "Звезда" Новосибирск - "Восток" Алма-Ата 3:1                
5. "Труд" Каспийск - "Изомет" Мингечаур 4:1                    
6. "Политехник" Душанбе - "Химик" Калуш 2:1                    
7. СКИФ Ереван - "Автомобилист" Чернигов 4:0                   
8. "Алмаз" Москва - "Кахети" Телави 2:1                        
9. "Юрниекс" Рига - "Невежис" Кедайняй 1:0                     
10. "Энергия" Новая Каховка - "Прогресс" Каменск-Шахтинский 2:1
11. "Торпедо" Жодино - "Пищевик" Бендеры 6:1                   
12. "Торпедо" Москва - "Машиностроитель" Болохово 4:1          
13. "Комсомолец" Ленинград - "Обувщик" Лида 3:3                
14. "Комсомолец" Ленинград - "Обувщик" Лида 1:0                
15. "Заря" Калуга - "Горняк" Днепрорудный 2:1                  
16. "Олимпия" Кирово-Чепецк - "Динамо" Таллин 2:1              
17. "Большевик" Киев - "Прогресс" Зеленодольск 1:0             
1/8 финала.                                                    
18. колхоз "Ленин-Юлы" - "Шахтер" Кызыл-Кия 2:0                
19. "Политехник" Душанбе - "Труд" Каспийск 3:2                 
20. "Алмаз" Москва - СКИФ Ереван 3:2                           
21. "Энергия" Новая Каховка - "Юрниекс" Рига 2:1               
22. "Торпедо" Москва - "Торпедо" Жодино 2:1                    
23. "Заря" Калуга - "Комсомолец" Ленинград 2:1                 
24. "Олимпия" Кирово-Чепецк - "Большевик" Киев 3:2             
    "Звезда" Новосибирск - "Энергостроитель" Мары +:-          
1/4 финала.                                                    
25. "Звезда" Новосибирск - колхоз "Ленин-Юлы" 2:2              
26. "Звезда" Новосибирск - колхоз "Ленин-Юлы" 2:0              
27. "Алмаз" Москва - "Политехник" Душанбе 1:0                  
28. "Заря" Калуга - "Олимпия" Кирово-Чепецк 3:2                
    "Торпедо" Москва - "Энергия" Новая Каховка +:-             
1/2 финала.                                                    
29. "Алмаз" Москва - "Звезда" Новосибирск 1:0                  
30."Заря" Калуга - "Торпедо" Москва 1:1                        
31."Заря" Калуга - "Торпедо" Москва 4:0                        
Финал.                                                         
32. "Алмаз" Москва (ОФК-3 Динамо) - "Заря" Калуга 3:1          

Источник данных: Футбол 73. Составитель А.Комаров. М. ФиС. 1973.

НАЗАД
Рейтинг@Mail.ru