1/16 финала.                                                       
1. "Горняк" Джезказган - "Ташкабель" Ташкент 4:2                   
2. "Инструментальщик" Фрунзе - "Булат" Темир-Тау 3:1               
3. "Динамо" Душанбе - "Урал" Пермь 1:0                             
4. "Труд" Каспийск - "Металлург" Зестафани 6:2                     
5. "Цветмет" Артемовск - СКИФ Ереван 2:1                           
6. ЗКЛ Днепропетровск - "Крылья Советов" Москва 3:1                
7. "Труд" Белая Калитва - "Паланга" Вильнюс 2:1                    
8. "Пищевик" Бендеры - "Химик" Новый Раздол Львовской обл. 2:0     
9. "Заря" Калуга - "Торпедо" Жодино 3:0                            
10. "Фили" Москва - "Труд" Саратов 2:0                             
11. "Старт" Орша - "Динамо" Ленинград 1:0                          
12. ВЭФ Рига - "Прогресс" Бердичев 5:2                             
13. "Радий" Горький - "Норма" Таллин 8:0                           
14. "Химик" Сланцы - "Большевик" Киев 1:1                          
15. "Химик" Сланцы - "Большевик" Киев  2:1                         
    "Звезда" Новосибирск - "Полиграфист" Благовещенск +:-          
    "Сураханец" Баку - "Цементник" Безмеин +:-                     
1/8 финала.                                                        
16. "Горняк" Джезказган - "Звезда" Новосибирск 3:1                 
17. "Динамо" Душанбе - "Инструментальщик" Фрунзе 1:0               
18. "Труд" Каспийск - "Сураханец" Баку 2:1                         
19. "Цветмет" Артемовск - ЗКЛ Днепропетровск 4:0                   
20. "Труд" Белая Калитва - "Пищевик" Бендеры 5:0                   
21. "Фили" Москва - "Заря" Калуга 3:1                              
22. ВЭФ Рига - "Старт" Орша 3:1                                    
23. "Радий" Горький - "Химик" Сланцы 3:2                           
1/4 финала.                                                        
24. "Динамо" Душанбе - "Горняк" Джезказган 3:1                     
25. "Цветмет" Артемовск - "Труд" Каспийск 3:1                      
26. "Труд" Белая Калитва - "Фили" Москва 1:0                       
27. ВЭФ Рига - "Радий" Горький 1:0                                 
1/2 финала.                                                        
28. "Цветмет" Артемовск - "Динамо" Душанбе 3:1                     
29. "Труд" Белая Калитва - ВЭФ Рига 4:1                            
Финал.                                                             
30. "Труд" Белая Калитва, Ростовская обл. - "Цветмет" Артемовск 1:0

Источник данных: Футбол 72. Составитель А.Комаров. М. ФиС. 1972.

Рейтинг@Mail.ru