1/16 финала.
1. "Полиграфист" Благовещенск - "Химик" Усолье-Сибирское Иркутской обл. 0:0
2. "Полиграфист" Благовещенск - "Химик" Усолье-Сибирское Иркутской обл. 1:0
3. "Ташкабель" Ташкент - "Коммунальник"  Чкаловск Таджикской ССР 2:0
4. "Геолог" Тюмень - "Цементник" Безмеин Туркменской ССР 2:1
5. "Сельмашевец" Фрунзе - "Булат" Темир-Тау 1:0 д.в.
6. "Шахтер" Макеевка - "Металлург" Новотроицк 3:0
7. "Старт" Таллин - "Беломорец" Северодвинск 2:1
8. "Стрела" Москва - "Труд" Лермонтов 3:1 (2:0)
Москва, м. ст. "Динамо". 12.9.70. Судья Ю. Игнатов (Калуга).
Д: Шушканов, Федосеев (Трифонов, 66), Штанов, Урбанский (к), Абдулин, Калькутта, Терехов, Тиняков, Поляков, Кулиджанов (Картошкин, 75, Шакирзянов, 83), Выходцев.
Т: Бабкин, Сюбаев, Турчинский, Новиков, Матвиенко, Агарков (Журавлев, 46), Корякин (Кравцов, 46), Пахомов, Ващенков, Пырков (к), Биджев (Соснов, 72).
Голы: Терехов (28), Тиняков (39), Ващенко (65), Поляков (73).
9. "Спутник" Минск - "Большевик" Киев 2:1
10. "Факел" Воронеж - "Салют" Москва 1:0
11. "Цементник" Николаев Львовской обл. - "Мотор" Ереван 1:1
12. "Цементник" Николаев Львовской обл. - "Мотор" Ереван 2:2 пен. 4:3
13. "Динамо" Ленинград - "Молния" Баку 2:1
14. "Егриси" Цхакая - "Титан" Усть-Каменогорск 1:0
15. "Авангард" Симферополь - "Пищевик" Бендеры 3:1
16. "Авангард" Кривой Рог - "Торпедо" Жодино 1:1
17. "Авангард" Кривой Рог - "Торпедо" Жодино 3:0
18. "Невежис" Кедайняй - "Уран" Дзержинск 2:0
19. "Моряк" Рига - "Машиностроитель" Ступино 2:1
1/8 финала.
20. "Ташкабель" Ташкент -  "Полиграфист" Благовещенск 3:2
21. "Геолог" Тюмень - "Сельмашевец" Фрунзе 2:1
22. "Шахтер" Макеевка - "Старт" Таллин 1:0
23. "Стрела" Москва - "Спутник" Минск 1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
Москва, м. ст. "Динамо". 19.9.70. Судья М. Селийкий (Рига).
Д: Шушканов, Федосеев, Урбанский (к) (Трифонов, 66), Штанов, Абдулин, Калькутта, Терехов (Картошкин, 95), Тиняков (Кулиджанов, 83), Поляков, Выходцев (Якушев, 105), Шакирзянов.
Сп: Соков, Епифанов, Бакунович, Зингер, Слыховский, Лантухов, Никуленко (к) (Кривохижа, 46, Косой, 100), Тарасов, Тюрин, Чичерин (Пигулевский, 46), Житенев.
Гол: Картошкин (120).
24. "Цементник" Николаев Львовской обл. - "Факел" Воронеж 2:0
25. "Егриси" Цхакая - "Динамо" Ленинград 3:1
26. "Авангард" Симферополь - "Авангард" Кривой Рог 3:1
27. "Невежис" Кедайняй - "Моряк" Рига 3:1
1/4 финала.
28. "Геолог" Тюмень - "Ташкабель" Ташкент 1:1, 1:0
29. "Стрела" Москва - "Шахтер" Макеевка 1:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1, 1:0) 2:1
Макеевка, ст. "Авангард". 27.9.70. Судья Г.Ермаков.
Ш: Сидоров, Аникеев, Жиляков, Чепига (к), Крыгин, Власнин, Базынков (Бежан, 95), Дегтярев, Непочатий (Квирия, 100), Корецкий, Омельченко.
Д: Шушканов, Федосеев (Кулиджанов, 46), Урбанский (к) (Картошкин, 95), Штанов, Абдулин, Калькутта (Шакирзянов, 95), Трифонов, Тиняков, Поляков, Выходцев, Терехов.
Голы: Дегтярев (94), Поляков (116).
30. "Стрела" Москва - "Шахтер" Макеевка 2:1 (1:0).
Макеевка, ст. "Авангард". 26.9.70. Судья Г.Ермаков.
Ш: Сидоров, Аникеев (Рыжих, 46), Чепига (к), Жиляков, Бежан, Власнин, Непочатий,  Омельченко, Дегтярев, Базынков (Прохоренко, 46), Корецкий,.
Д: Шушканов, Федосеев, Штанов, Абдулин, Калькутта (к), Трифонов, Шакирзянов (Картошкин, 72), Тиняков, Поляков, Кулиджанов, Выходцев (Терехов, 46).
Голы: Кулиджанов (5, 82), Омельченко (80).
31. "Цементник" Николаев Львовской обл. - "Егриси" Цхакая 1:0
32. "Невежис" Кедайняй - "Авангард" Симферополь 2:0
1/2 финала.
33. "Стрела" Москва - "Геолог" Тюмень 3:0 (2:0)
Тюмень, ст. "Нефтяник". 3.10.70. Судья Н. Крылов (Куйбышев).
Г: Третьяков, Загурский, Харьков (к), Зайцев, Старицкий, Габриэлян, Плотицын, Перченко, Галиев, Стрельчук, Никитин.
Д: Шушканов, Федосеев, Урбанский (к), Штанов, Абдулин, Калькутта, Терехов (Трифонов, 60, Шакирзянов, 83), Тиняков, Поляков, Кулиджанов, Выходцев.
Голы: Поляков (9), Выходцев (39, 58).
34. "Цементник" Николаев Львовской обл. - "Невежис" Кедайняй 1:0
Финал.
35. "Стрела" Москва - "Цементник" Николаев Львовской обл. 3:0 (1:0)
Черновцы, ст. "Буковина". 11.10.70. Судья Г. Баканидзе (Тбилиси).
Ц: Юзич, Гирник, Баглай, Устиянович, М. Корецкий, Говинович (к), Масопуст, Левицкий, Чапляк (Дякун, 46), Василишин, Б. Корецкий (Кияшко, 61).
Д: Шушканов, Федосеев, Урбанский (к), Штанов, Абдулин, Калькутта, Терехов (Трифонов, 61), Тиняков (Картошкин, 82), Поляков, Кулиджанов, Выходцев.
Голы: Выходцев (33), Поляков (60, 80).
Рейтинг@Mail.ru