1 подгруппа 
 М                           И  В  Н  П  Мячи  О 
 1 "Молдова-д" Кишинев      30 17  6  7 45-16 40 
 2 "Текстильщик-д" Иваново  30 13 10  7 30-22 36 
 3 "Локомотив-д" Чита       30 13  9  8 51-41 35 
 4 "Шахтер-д" Караганда     30 12 11  7 33-26 35 
 5 "Терек-д" Грозный        30 13  9  8 40-38 35 
 6 "Локомотив-д" Винница    30 12 10  8 30-26 34 
 7 "Волга-д" Горький        30 10 13  7 32-27 33 
 8 "Спартак-д" Гомель       30 11 10  9 36-35 32 
 9 "Труд-д" Воронеж         30 11  9 10 41-36 31 
10 "Энергетик-д" Душанбе    30 10 11  9 34-43 31 
11 "Строитель-д" Ашхабад    30 10 10 10 34-27 30 
12 "Авангард-д" Харьков     30  9 11 10 32-31 29 
13 "Трактор-д" Волгоград    30  7  8 15 27-43 22 
14 "Уралмаш-д" Свердловск   30  7  8 15 28-44 22 
15 "Локомотив-д" Тбилиси    30  6  8 16 23-40 20 
16 "Металлург-д" Запорожье  30  5  5 20 30-51 15 
                                                 
2 подгруппа 
 М                           И  В  Н  П  Мячи  О 
 1 "Кайрат-д" Алма-Ата      30 20  5  5 59-25 45 
 2 "Динамо-д" Ленинград     30 18  7  5 57-28 43 
 3 "Заря-д" Луганск         30 16  8  6 58-32 40 
 4 "Кубань-д" Краснодар     30 15  7  8 36-24 37 
 5 "Днепр-д" Днепропетровск 30 16  4 10 44-30 36 
 6 "Арарат-д" Ереван        30 14  6 10 45-39 34 
 7 "Шинник-д" Ярославль     30  8 15  7 28-21 31 
 8 СКА-д Новосибирск        30 11  8 11 36-31 30 
 9 "Даугава-д" Рига         30  9 11 10 25-29 29 
10 "Карпаты-д" Львов        30  9  9 11 40-39 27 
11 "Политотдел-д" Таш обл.  30  8 11 11 27-39 27 
12 "Волга-д" Калинин        30  8  9 13 30-45 25 
13 "Ростсельмаш-д" РД       30  7  9 14 23-45 22 
14 "Жальгирис-д" Вильнюс    30  6  8 16 26-40 20 
15 "Динамо-д" Таллин        30  5  9 16 20-40 19 
16 "Алга-д" Фрунзе          30  4  7 19 16-63 15 

Первый финальный турнир 
 М                           И  В Н  П  Мячи   О 
 1 "Заря-д" Луганск         16 12 2  2 31-14 175 
 2 "Кайрат-д" Алма-Ата      16 12 1  3 23-11 168 
 3 "Днепр-д" Днепропетровск 16  7 6  3 24-13 151 
 4 "Арарат-д" Ереван        16  8 4  4 31-21 150 
 5 "Локомотив-д" Чита       16  8 4  4 25-20 145 
 6 "Даугава-д" Рига         16  5 5  6 15-14 132 
 7 "Шинник-д" Ярославль     16  5 6  5 14-11 131 
 8 "Уралмаш-д" Свердловск   16  7 3  6 14-14 131 
 9 "Текстильщик-д" Иваново  16  6 3  7 26-22 127 
10 "Шахтер-д" Караганда     16  4 6  6 12-17 117 
11 "Жальгирис-д" Вильнюс    16  4 4  8 16-17 115 
12 "Молдова-д" Кишинев      16  5 3  8 17-22 114 
13 "Карпаты-д" Львов        16  4 5  7 18-28 110 
14 "Терек-д" Грозный        16  3 5  8 16-29 100 
15 "Авангард-д" Харьков     16  2 5  9  9-20  97 
16 "Волга-д" Горький        16  2 4 10 10-28  85 
Рейтинг@Mail.ru