Приняло участие 26 команд (23.8 - 20.9).
1/16 финала                                               
Металлург (Днепродзержинск) - Металлург (Запорожье)      5:1
ВВС (Харьков)               - Локомотив (Полтава)        5:0
Динамо (Проскуров)          - Динамо (Винница)           3:4
Динамо (Луцк)               - ДО (Ровно)                 2:1
ДО (Житомир)                - Урожай (Борисполь(?))      +:-
Машиностроитель (Сумы)      - Спартак (Чернигов)         +:-
Трактор (Кировоград)        - Авангард (Херсон)          3:0
Динамо (Дрогобыч)           - Динамо (Мукачево)          3:1
Спартак (Черновцы)          - Спартак (Станислав)        0:1
Локомотив (Тернополь)       - Динамо (Львов)             4:2
1/8 финала                                              
Металлург (Днепродзержинск) - ВВС (Харьков)              1:2
Металлург (Константиновка)  - Шахтёр (Краснодон)         +:-
Динамо (Винница)            - Динамо (Луцк)              5:0
ДО (Житомир)                - Машиностроитель (Сумы)     7:1
Водник (Одесса)             - Спартак (Измаил)           2:0
В/ч 10578 (Николаев)        - ОДО(клуб) (Киев)           ?
Трактор (Кировоград)        - Динамо ( Дрогобыч)         3:1
Спартак (Станислав)         - Локомотив (Терноноль)      4:2
1/4 финала                                             
ВВС (Харьков)               - Металлург (Константиновка) 5:2
Динамо (Винница)            - ДО (Житомир)               ?
В/ч 10578 (Николаев)        - Водник (Одесса)            1:4
Спартак (Станислав)         - Трактор (Кировоград)       0:1
1/2 финала                                              
ВВС (Харьков)               - Динамо (Винница)           +:-
Водник (Одесса)             - Трактор (Кировоград)       1:1
Водник (Одесса)             - Трактор (Кировоград)       3:0(переигровка)
Финал                                                  
ВВС (Харьков)               - Водник (Одесса)            5:1
                                                              
ВВС (Харьков): Скороход, Ткаченко, Рабинович, Акимов, Кравцов, Бей, Гуркин, Петров, Гусаров, Терещенко, Сафонов.
                                                                 
Источник: "Футбол Украины" Ю. Яцына (Часть 1 1996г., г.Днепродзержинск) 

НАЗАД

Рейтинг@Mail.ru