Приняло участие 26 команд (29.07.1959 - 9.09.1959).
1/16 финала:                  
Красная звезда (Кировоград)  - Авангард (Желтые Воды)       2:3
СКВО (Одесса)                - ? (Борисполь)                +:- (неявка)
Шахтер (Конотоп)             - ГДО (Черкассы)               +:- (отказ)
Шахтер (Коростышев)          - Динамо (Хмельницкий)         4:1
Авангард-АТК (Чернигов)      - Торпедо "Большевик" (Киев)   0:5
Авангард (Ужгород)           - Химик (Калуш)                4:2
Авангард (Городок)           - в/ч33138 (Казатин)           3:2
Авангард (Николаев)          - ГДО (Симферополь)            2:1
Авангард (Херсон)            - Спартак (Харьков)            1:1
Авангард (Херсон)            - Спартак (Харьков)            2:1 (переигровка)
Шахтер (Буденновка)          - Машиностроитель (Запорожье)  1:1
Шахтер (Буденновка)          - Машиностротель (Запорожье)   2:1 (переигровка)
1/8 финала:                                                 
Авангард ( Желтые Воды)      - СКВО (Одесса)                2:0
Металлург (Алчевск)          - Локомотив (Полтава)          3:1
Шахтер (Буденновка, Сталино) - Шахтер (Конотоп)             2:0
Авангард (Николаев)          - Авангард (Херсон)            3:0
Шахтер (Коростышев)          - Торпедо "Большевик" (Киев)   1:0
Авангард (Городок)           - Авангард (Ужгород)           4:1
Колгоспнык (Новоселица)      - Авангард (Кременец)          1:0
ГДО (Луцк                    - В/ч 06784 (Острог)           6:0
1/4 финала:                                                 
Авангард (Желтые Воды)       - Металлург (Алчевск)          4:0
Шахтер (Буденновка, Сталино) - Авангард (Николаев)          0:1
Шахтер (Коростышев)          - Авангард (Городок)           7:0
Колгоспнык (Новоселица)      - ГДО (Луцк)                   4:2
1/2 финала:                                                 
Авангард (Желтые Воды)       - Авангард (Николаев)          5:0
Шахтер (Коростышев)          - Колгоспнык (Новоселица)      2:1
Финал                                                       
Авангард (Желтые Воды)       - Шахтер (Коростышев)          1:2
                                               
Шахтер (Коростышев): Сицынский, Костенко, Карпов, Ковальчук, Щербина, Водопьянов, Камышев, Чеховский, Никитин, Шанько, Масленников, Кржичевский.
                                                                             
Источник: "Футбол Украины" Ю. Яцына (Часть 2 1996г., г.Днепродзержинск)

НАЗАД

Рейтинг@Mail.ru